Calendar

29Nov2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 18.00

Team Brian v Team Billy

30Nov2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 20.30

Team James H v Team James R

2Dec2022

Friendly v Auchenames

Time: 18.00
5Dec2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 20.30

Team James H v Team Billy

7Dec2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 20.30

Semi Final 1st v 4th

9Dec2022

XII Ramshead

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Neilston v Ardgowan

12Dec2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 20.30

Semi Final 2nd v 3rd

14Dec2022

KIRKTONFIELD CUP

Time: 20.30

Final

4Jan2023

Que Sera Bonspiel

Time: 18.00

Rotating Skip

9Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 20.30

Andy C & Brian v Andy R & Margaret S

9Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 20.30

James H & Billy v Mary & Robert

9Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 21.30

Georgie & Alan v Rhona & Colin

9Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 21.30

Sheila & Graeme v James R & Ewen

10Jan2023

XII Ladies League

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Neilston v Newark

11Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 20.30

Semi Final 1

11Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 21.30

Semi Final 2

13Jan2023

XII Ramshead

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Neilston v Paisley St Mirren

16Jan2023

Broadlie Cup

Time: 20.30

Final

16Jan2023

DRAW THE SHOT FOR JOHNNIE’S POUND TROPHY

Time: 22.00

Directly after Broadlie Cup (Pairs) Final

16Jan2023

XII Barratt Cup

Time: 20.30

Qtr Final

21Jan2023

Jack Barr Memorial Salver

Time: 15.15

Match against Barrhead Fereneze

23Jan2023

Doubles

Time: 20.30

Qtr Finals & Semi Finals

25Jan2023

Doubles

Time: 20.30

Final & 3/4 playoff

1Feb2023

Neilston Points

Time: 20.30

Individual & Team game

6Feb2023

XII Barratt Cup

Time: 20.30

Semi Final

8Feb2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 18.00

Team James R v Team Billy

13Feb2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 18.00

Team Billy v Team Alan

14Feb2023

XII Ladies League

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Neilston v Uplawmoor

20Feb2023

McLeod Cup Bonspiel

Time: 20.30
1Mar2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 18.00

Team Colin v Team Billy

3Mar2023

XII Ramshead

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Semi Final

6Mar2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 18.00

Team James R v Team Colin

6Mar2023

XII Barratt Cup

Time: 20.30

Final

15Mar2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 18.00

Team Colin v Team Alan

17Mar2023

XII Ramshead

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Final

20Mar2023

GREENACRES SALVER

Time: 20.30

Team James R v Team Alan

28Mar2023

XII Ladies League

Time: 18:00
Location: Greenacres

Neilston v Gourock Ladies

29Mar2023

PRESIDENT’S PRIZES

Time: 18.00

Closing Bonspiel